LIVE: Edo Election Results from INEC Collation Centre in Benin #EdoDecides2020

LIVE: Edo Election Results from INEC Collation Centre in Benin #EdoDecides2020


The Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, are currently announcing results of the governorship election held in Edo State from the Collation Centre in Benin City, the capital of Edo.


The Voting process and sorting of ballot papers were concluded yesterday and the electorates are waiting eagerly for the election result.


The election was keenly contested between the candidate of the All Progressives Congress, APC, Pastor Osagie Ize-Iyamu and the incumbent Governor and candidate of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, Godwin Obaseki


Recall that INEC had earlier stated the reason for the delay delay of collation at the State level.


However, collation started in the early hours of Sunday.


Keep refreshing this thread for results from INEC Collation Centre in Benin City.


LGAAPCPDP
AKOKO EDO22,96320,101
ESAN SOUTH EAST9,23710,565
IGUEBEN5,1997,870
ESAN WEST7,18917,434
EGOR10,20227,621
ETSAKO CENTRAL8,3597,478
OWAN WEST11,19311,485
ORHIONMWON10,45813,445
IKPOBA/OKHA18,21841,030
OWAN EAST19,29514,762
UHUNMWODE5,97210,022
ETSAKO WEST26,14017,959
ESAN CENTRAL6,71910,694
OVIA NORTH EAST9,90716,987
ESAN NORTH EAST6,55913,579
OREDO18,36543,498
ETSAKO EAST17,01110,668
OVIA SOUTH WEST10,63612,659
Total223,622307,857

COMMENTS

BLOGGER
Like the article? Don't forget to share on your social network.


This article or any other article on this platform may not be republished, broadcast or distributed in whole or in part, without proper authorization from NAIJAPOLITICS ADMIN.
Name

Akwa Ibom,1,APC,16,Atiku Abubakar,2,Babatunde Fashola,4,Bayelsa,3,Cross River,1,Delta,2,Editor’s Pick,10,Edo,31,Election,67,ENDSARS,2,Goodluck Jonathan,1,House of Representatives,2,Imo,2,INEC,12,Kaduna,4,Kano,2,Lagos,4,Muhammadu Buhari,15,NBA,1,News,69,Ondo,30,Opinion,3,PDP,11,Politics,48,Rivers,1,United Nations,1,Yemi Osinbajo,1,
ltr
item
NaijaPolitics - Latest Politics in Nigeria Today: LIVE: Edo Election Results from INEC Collation Centre in Benin #EdoDecides2020
LIVE: Edo Election Results from INEC Collation Centre in Benin #EdoDecides2020
LIVE: Edo Election Results from INEC Collation Centre in Benin #EdoDecides2020
https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-zBphxWqeFQA/XxS6bMFfPLI/AAAAAAAANkI/q6ab6elJVrEtXLdpxevYdJgoMWQSmFGJACPcBGAYYCw/s320/INEC-1.jpg
https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-zBphxWqeFQA/XxS6bMFfPLI/AAAAAAAANkI/q6ab6elJVrEtXLdpxevYdJgoMWQSmFGJACPcBGAYYCw/s72-c/INEC-1.jpg
NaijaPolitics - Latest Politics in Nigeria Today
https://www.naijapolitics.com.ng/2020/09/live-edo-election-results-from-inec.html
https://www.naijapolitics.com.ng/
https://www.naijapolitics.com.ng/
https://www.naijapolitics.com.ng/2020/09/live-edo-election-results-from-inec.html
true
1620868027922823948
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS PREMIUM CONTENT IS LOCKED STEP 1: Share to a social network STEP 2: Click the link on your social network Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy Table of Content